Tbl | Team | OPEN ROOM | CLOSED ROOM | ||
1 | Zimmermann | N | FANTONI Fulvio | N | GERIN Dominique |
S | NUNES Claudio | S | RUE Ivan | ||
Gwadteam | E | GARNIER Charles | E | MULTON Franck | |
w | SOUDAN Luc | w | ZIMMERMANN Pierre | ||
2 | Camberos | N | PELLEGRINI Carlos | N | GU Jiang |
S | CAMBEROS Hector | S | SHI Xiaodong | ||
Italian Stallions | E | SIMSON Doug | E | VILLEGAS Marcelo | |
w | JOHNSON Walter | w | ANGELERI Ricardo | ||
3 | O'Rourke | N | DRIJVER Bas | N | LEONARD Mark |
S | BRINK Sjoert | S | KLEINPLATZ Morrie | ||
Rumelhart | E | RUMELHART Don | E | WOLD Eddie | |
w | MACKAY Steve | w | BATES Roger | ||
4 | Meltzer | N | BERKOWITZ David | N | PEICHEV Ivan |
S | SONTAG Alan | S | BARANTIEV Nikola | ||
Chateau Rossenovo | E | IVANOV Atanas | E | PAULISSEN Gert Jan | |
w | NIKOLOV Antony Ivanov | w | JANSMA Jan | ||
5 | Berg | N | WIJS Simon de | N | PROOIJEN Ricco van |
S | MULLER Bauke | S | VERHEES JR Louk | ||
Schwartz | E | GRANOVETTER Matt | E | BERTENS Huub | |
w | SCHWARTZ Richard | w | BAKKEREN Ton | ||
6 | Bilal | N | TER LAARE Marco | N | NOWOSADZKI Michal |
S | AKSUYEK Ender | S | FILIPOWICZ Dominik | ||
Consus Red Poland | E | LEWACIAK Gregor | E | BILAL Gulzar | |
w | BELING Zdizilaw | w | MOHIUDDIN Khaled | ||
7 | British Lions | N | REES Tim | N | FITZGIBBON Nicholas |
S | PUNCH Sam | S | MESBUR Adam | ||
Green Machine | E | GARVEY Tommy | E | GIPSON Alex | |
w | CARROLL John | w | GIPSON Paul | ||
8 | Strul | N | WEINSTEIN Howard | N | MORI Larry |
S | GARNER Steve | S | GRAINGER David | ||
Carmichael | E | ROMAN Jeff | E | SAELENSMINDE Erik | |
w | CARMICHAEL Tom | w | BROGELAND Boye | ||
9 | Mahaffey | N | LEV Sam | N | VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel |
S | PSZCZOLA Jacek | S | ROMANOWSKI Jerzy | ||
Rossard | E | HENCLIK Slawek | E | FU Zhong | |
w | GOTARD Tomasz | w | ZHAO Jie | ||
10 | Gordon | N | MOLBERG Jorgen | N | LI (1) Jie |
S | AA Terje | S | LIU Jing | ||
China Open | E | SHI Miao | E | CHEEK Curtis | |
w | HOU Xu | w | GRUE Joe | ||
11 | Deutsch | N | GOLD David | N | SKORCHEV Stefan |
S | TOWNSEND Tom | S | POPOV Borislav | ||
Vito | E | KARAIVANOV Kalin | E | KARAKOLEV Georgi | |
w | TRENDAFILOV Roumen | w | DANAILOV Diyan | ||
12 | Josef and cards | N | AUKEN Sabine | N | GOEL Ashok Kumar |
S | ARNIM Daniela von | S | MUKHERJEE Kamal Krishna | ||
Dhampur Sugar Mills | E | KUSHARI Pritish | E | PIEKAREK Josef | |
w | MAJUMDAR Debabrata | w | SMIRNOV Alexander | ||
13 | Diamond | N | MOSS Brad | N | FURUTA Kazuo |
S | GITELMAN Fred | S | CHEN Dawei | ||
JapCan | E | LEBI Robert | E | PLATNICK Brian | |
w | HANNA Nader | w | DIAMOND John | ||
14 | Auken | N | TISLEVOLL Geir-Olav | N | KLINGER Ron |
S | BERSET Ole | S | MULLAMPHY Matthew | ||
Klinger | E | THOMPSON Ben | E | AUKEN Jens | |
w | JACOBS William | w | SVEINDAL Jon | ||
15 | Coldea | N | TEODORESCU Cornel | N | GLUBOK Brian |
S | IONITA Marius | S | GORDON Philip | ||
Moss | E | MOSS Mike | E | COLDEA Ionut | |
w | POLLACK Bill | w | ROTARU Iulian | ||
16 | Lavazza | N | SEMENTA Antonio | N | MORGAN Jacob |
S | DUBOIN Giorgio | S | POLOWAN Michael | ||
Bramley | E | BRAMLEY Bart | E | AHMADY Waleed El | |
w | DEMIREV Nikolay | w | SADEK Tarek | ||
17 | Cayne | N | LAURIA Lorenzo | N | COENRAETS Philippe |
S | VERSACE Alfredo | S | DE DONDER Steven | ||
Belgium Cooreman | E | DEHAYE Bernard | E | CAYNE Jimmy | |
w | ENGEL Zvi | w | SEAMON Michael | ||
18 | Hampton | N | NARKIEWICZ Grzegorz | N | BILDE Dennis |
S | BURAS Krzysztof | S | GRAVERSEN Hans Christian | ||
Team Pharmaservice | E | BILDE Morten | E | HURD John | |
w | HANSEN Jorgen | w | WOOLDRIDGE Joel | ||
19 | Rosen | N | BYRNE Michael | N | EBER Neville |
S | BELL Michael | S | BOSENBERG Christopher He... | ||
Apteker | E | GOWER Craig | E | ROSEN Neil | |
w | APTEKER Alon | w | JONES Martin | ||
20 | Wolfson | N | ROSENBERG Michael | N | VAN MIDDELEM Guy |
S | WILLENKEN Chris | S | CAPUTO Philippe | ||
Begijnt JE | E | VAN MECHELEN Rutger | E | PACHTMAN Ron | |
w | DEBUS Eric | w | GINOSSAR Eldad | ||
21 | Pinot Noir | N | CHAGAS Gabriel | N | FISCHER Doris |
S | LEVY Alain | S | SAURER Bernd | ||
Alizee | E | KASIMIR Udo | E | BESSIS Thomas | |
w | JOKISCH Peter | w | BESSIS Michel | ||
22 | Zaleski | N | BOMPIS Marc | N | ARVIDSSON Eric |
S | QUANTIN Jean-Christophe | S | BECH Simon | ||
Kamras | E | WIKNER Arvid | E | PILON Dominique | |
w | FRYKLUND Erik | w | FAIGENBAUM Albert | ||
23 | Budimex Poland | N | GOLEBIOWSKI Stanislaw | N | L'ECUYER Nicolas |
S | STARKOWSKI Wlodzimierz | S | DEMUY Vincent | ||
Koneru | E | WOLPERT Darren | E | ZAWISLAK Slawek | |
w | KORBEL Daniel | w | JANISZEWSKI Przemyslaw | ||
24 | Fleisher | N | FLEISHER Martin | N | MALINOWSKI Artur |
S | KAMIL Mike | S | DE BOTTON Janet | ||
De Botton | E | SANDQVIST Nicklas | E | MARTEL Chip | |
w | MCINTOSH Andrew | w | STANSBY Lew | ||
25 | Parimatch | N | KHOLOMEEV Vadim | N | PODDAR Dipak |
S | KHIUPPENEN Yury | S | SOLANI Jeetu | ||
Dipak Poddar | E | AGARWAL Ramavatar | E | GROMOV Andrey | |
w | SAMANT Keshav Sakharam | w | DUBININ Alexander | ||
26 | Robinson | N | STEWART Fred | N | ZHOU Jia Hong |
S | WOOLSEY Kit | S | LIAN Yong | ||
Hengyuanxian Heji | E | LIU Yifei | E | WILDAVSKY Adam | |
w | BIAN Jingsheng | w | DOUB Doug | ||
27 | Rayner | N | ROCHE Michael | N | HUANG Yan |
S | RAYNER John | S | YANHONG Wang | ||
Beijing Trinergy | E | ZHANG Xiaofeng | E | HARGREAVES Mike | |
w | LIU Hai Tao | w | MCAVOY James | ||
28 | Fredin | N | FALLENIUS Bjorn | N | GARTAGANIS Nicholas |
S | FREDIN Peter | S | GARTAGANIS Judith | ||
Canada | E | KLIMOWICZ Piotr | E | BERTHEAU Peter | |
w | CAMPBELL Gordon | w | NYSTROM Fredrik | ||
29 | Zambonini | N | KALITA Jacek | N | MARTENS Krzysztof |
S | KOTOROWICZ Krzysztof | S | JASSEM Krzysztof | ||
Martens | E | KOPECKY Michal | E | TUSZYNSKI Piotr | |
w | KURKA Josef | w | GAWRYS Piotr | ||
30 | Beijing Shouchuang | N | SUN Shaolin | N | ZEN Derek |
S | KANG Meng | S | WAN Siu-Kau Samuel | ||
Zen | E | CHIU Karic | E | LI Xiaoyi | |
w | YEUNG Peter | w | WANG Xiaojing | ||
31 | Nadar | N | SATYANARAYANA Bachiraju | N | ALLFREY Alexander |
S | NADAR Kiran | S | ROBSON Andrew | ||
Allfrey | E | SENIOR Brian | E | GUPTA Subhash | |
w | KENDRICK David | w | CHOKSHI Sunit | ||
32 | Nickell | N | HAMMAN Bob | N | HUGHES Roy |
S | MAHMOOD Zia | S | TURNER David | ||
Hughes | E | AARONS Steve | E | RODWELL Eric | |
w | LITVACK Irving | w | MECKSTROTH Jeff |
Play bridge on SWAN - the world's friendliest online bridge club. 8 daily tournaments including ACBL and a free room for social bridge. Running scores designed by Tomas Brenning and |