7
♠ 9874
5♥ W
S / All
♥ J87
-650
♦ J7
♠ AQ6
♣ Q753
♠ K3
♥ KQ9
------------
♥ A65432
♦ A9653
♠ JT52
♦ T84
♣ K2
♥ T
♣ 84
♦ KQ2
♣ AJT96
- Table 11 Syson vs Denmark 2 Ope
-
Syson |
4♥ |
w |
♣5 |
+1 |
650 |
|
Denmar |
2♥ |
w |
♦J |
+3 |
200 |
10 |
- Open room
- N GUSTAVSSON Torbjörn
- S CLARIN Per
- E ASKGAARD Michael
- w KONOW Kasper
- Closed room
- N RAULUND Ole
- S VANG LARSEN Thomas
- E SÖDERSTEDT Anders
- w MATTSSON Rolf
- Table 12 JASS vs Romania
-
JASS |
4♥ |
E |
♦K |
+1 |
650 |
|
Romani |
5♥ |
E |
♦Q |
= |
650 |
|
- Open room
- N NORRIS John
- S COHEN Allan
- E MICESCU Viorel
- w IANCU Stefan
- Closed room
- N MIHAI Radu
- S MIHAI Geta
- E WERDELIN Stig
- w PEDERSEN Sigurd Lauge
- Table 13 Säfsten vs The Fitness B
-
Säfste |
4♥ |
E |
♦K |
+1 |
650 |
|
The Fi |
4♥ |
w |
♠9 |
+1 |
650 |
|
- Open room
- N SÄFSTEN Johan
- S CULLIN Per-Ola
- E JENSEN Håvard
- w ALLARD Lars Ø
- Closed room
- N EVJEN Sigurd
- S SMITH Vidar
- E RIMSTEDT Patrik
- w EKENBERG Simon
- Table 14 Harpever vs England
-
Harpev |
4♥ |
w |
♣5 |
+1 |
650 |
|
Englan |
4♥ |
w |
♦J |
+1 |
650 |
|
- Open room
- N ERIKSSON Magnus
- S SALOMONSSON Daniel
- E MYERS Barry
- w BROCK Sally
- Closed room
- N HINDEN Frances
- S OSBORNE Graham
- E LARSSON Arne
- w TÖRNQVIST Tobias
- Table 15 Latvia vs Yellow
-
Latvia |
4♥ |
E |
♣A |
+1 |
650 |
|
Yellow |
4♥ |
w |
♠9 |
+1 |
650 |
|
- Open room
- N JANSONS Ugis
- S GERMANIS Aigars
- E ELIASSON PG
- w RAMQUIST Lars
- Closed room
- N ÖSTBERG Johnny
- S BJÄRING Christer
- E ROMANOVSKA Maija
- w RUBENIS Ivars
- Table 16 Team Zang vs Lithuania
-
Team Z |
4♥ |
w |
♦J |
+1 |
650 |
|
Lithua |
4♥ |
E |
♣5 |
+1 |
650 |
|
- Open room
- N FRYKLUND Erik
- S SJÖBERG Mats
- E OLANSKI Wojciech
- w VAINIKONIS Vytas
- Closed room
- N KOWALSKI Apolinary
- S RUSSIAN Jerzy
- E STRÄÄF Håkan
- w THOMASSON Jan-Erik
-
|
♣ |
♦ |
♥ |
♠ |
NT |
N-S |
7 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
E-W |
6 |
10 |
11 |
6 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7
♠ 9874
5♥ W
S / All
♥ J87
-650
♦ J7
♠ AQ6
♣ Q753
♠ K3
♥ KQ9
------------
♥ A65432
♦ A9653
♠ JT52
♦ T84
♣ K2
♥ T
♣ 84
♦ KQ2
♣ AJT96